Bangkok Pattaya Tour

Call : +91-11-40960000
By Hamara Holiday Private Limited


Thailand Visa on Arrival

Tourist holding Indian passport are eligible to obtain a visa on arrival at certain check points in Thailand, Including the Bangkok International (Suvarnabhumi) Airport. This visa enables a person to stay in Thailand for 15 days.

Documents Required for Thailand Visa on Arrival:

Your Indian passport valid for at least 6 months.
A fully paid up ticket out of Thailand which is usable within 15 days of the date of entry.
A passport sized photograph.
Ability to demonstrate means of living expenses of 10,000 Baht per person and 20,000 Baht per family. 5. 1000 Thai Baht visa fee.

Thailand Visa on Arrival is available at the following check points:

Suvarnabhumi International Airport, Bangkok
Bangkok Don Maung International Airport, Bangkok
Chiang Mai International Airport, Chiangmai
Phuket International Airport, Phuket
Hat Yai International Airport, Songkla
U-tapao Airport, Rayong
Mae Sai Immigration Checkpoint, Chiengrai
Chieng Saen Immigration Checkpoint, Chiengrai
Chieng Khong Immigration Checkpoint, Chiengrai
Betong Immigration Checkpoint, Yala
Sadoa Immigration Checkpoint, Songkla
Sumui Airport, Surat Thani
Sukhothai International Airport, Tak Immigration Checkpoint
Bangkok Harbour Immigration Checkpoint, Bangkok
Sri Racha Immigration Checkpoint, Chonburi
Mabtaput Immigration Checkpoint, Rayong
Nong Khai Immigration Checkpoint, Nong Khai
Samui Immigration Checkpoint, Surat Thani
Phuket Immigration Checkpoint, Phuket
Satun Immigration Checkpoint, Satun
Krabi Immigration Checkpoint, Krabi
Songkhla Harbour Immigration Checkpoint, Songkhla
Chiang Rai Airport, Immigration Checkpoint, Chiang Rai
Surat Thani Airport, Immigration Checkpoint, Surat Thani

Thailand Visa on Arrival application process at Bangkok International (Suvarnabhumi) Airport:

Proceed to the Visa on Arrival office.
Take a queue number.
Fill up the Visa on Arrival application form.
Proceed to the Visa on Arrival counter when your queue number is flashed on the board.
Submit your application form and 1000 Thai Baht fee. The immigration officer might ask you some questions related to your stay in Thailand.
Get Visa on Arrival stamped in your passport.
Proceed to the immigration counter to get your passport stamped.